Index to the Collection Descriptions
- American Biographical Archive
- Annual Report of the Commissioner of Indian Affairs to the Secretary of the Interior
- ASCD Curriculum Guides
- Bulletin (Smithsonian Institution. Bureau of American Ethnology)
- Dissertation Abstracts International (DAI)
- Early English Books (1475 - 1640)
- Early English Books (1641-1700)
- Envirofiche / Energyfiche
- ERIC (Educational Resources Information Center)
- Foreign Relations of the United States
- Herstory
- HRAF (Human Relations Area File)
- Index Iconologicus
- Kraus Curriculum Development Library (KCDL)
- The Microbook Library of American Civilization (LAC)
- The Microbook Library of English Literature (LEL)
- New York Theatre, 1919-1961 (aka The Vandamm Collection)
- NewsBank
- Newspapers on Microfilm
- The Nineteenth Century
- Oral History: Washington State Archives
- Oregon PE Collection
- Paris Salon
- Pre-1900 Canadiana
- Renaissance Rhetoric
- SRI (Statistical Reference Index)
- Tests In Microfiche
- Theatre Set Designs in the Victoria and Albert Museum
- Underground Newspaper Collection
- Value Line
- Zoological Record
Selected Microform Collections
This guide showcases a selection of the more heavily used microform collections. They are housed on Wilson 2 West, except where indicated otherwise.
The selected collections are organized by broad subject discipline, represented by the tabs across the top of the guide.
Each entry provides some basic information about the indexing and organization of each collection, and a link to the catalog record for more details.
Microform Help
CONTACT INFORMATION: Get help locating microform materials and using reader-printer machines.
Wilson Circulation Desk
DROP BY: Wilson 2nd Floor
CALL US: (360) 650-4767
Courtesy phone: Located on the wall near the reader-printers in the Microforms room. Connects directly to the Wilson Circulation Desk - no need to dial.
Reference & Instruction Desk
DROP BY: Haggard 2
CALL US: (360) 650-3094
Coordinator, Organizational Development / Reference Specialist |


Loading...
